2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player
Price in Sri Lanka
Celltronics
Rs 19,900
Updated 22 Sep 2026
- Monday09:30 - 19:00
- TuesdayToday09:30 - 19:00
- Wednesday09:30 - 19:00
- Thursday09:30 - 19:00
- Friday09:30 - 19:00
- Saturday09:30 - 19:00
- Sunday10:00 - 15:00
View more on,
Description
2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player
4K Ultra HD image quality
A more detailed and vibrant image
4K Ultra HD realizes a more detailed and vivid image for you to immerse yourself in
Dolby Vision® & HDR10+
A crisper image in any lighting condition
With Dolby Vision® and HDR10+, images now feature a higher dynamic range, and have more amazing brightness, contrast and color than before. HDR images also have more detailed shadows and highlights.
Dolby Atmos® & DTS-HD
Extraordinary audio experience
As revolutionary spatial audio technology, Dolby Atmos® brings the ultimate cinema experience into your living room by surrounding you with powerful sound effects*, and also, DTS-HD delivers extraordinarily high-quality sound
Powerful processor
Accelerated experience
The quad-core CPU delivers efficient performance. With high-performance GPU, the TV can now become your new entertainment platform. The 2GB RAM + 8GB ROM* combo offers a smoother viewing experience.
Entertainment you love, with a little help from Google
Google TV™ brings together movies, shows, and more from across your apps and subscriptions and organizes them just for you. Discover new things to watch with recommendations based on what you watch and what interests you, from across your subscriptions and content available to you.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of 2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of 2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player in Sri Lanka is Rs 19,900 at Celltronics.
Is 2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player available in Sri Lanka?▾
2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player is currently out of stock at Celltronics in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy 2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy 2023 Xiaomi TV Box S (2nd Gen) 4K Ultra HD Streaming Media Player in Sri Lanka at Celltronics. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.











