Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5)
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5)
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5)
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5)

Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5)
Price in Sri Lanka

iPadAccessories

Apple Mall

Apple Mall

Rs 118,900

In Stock

Updated 21 Sep 2026

Available hours
Closed now
  • MondayToday10:00 - 19:30
  • Tuesday10:00 - 19:30
  • Wednesday10:00 - 19:30
  • Thursday10:00 - 19:30
  • Friday10:00 - 19:30
  • Saturday10:00 - 19:30
  • Sunday10:00 - 17:00

View more on,

Description

Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11-inch (M4/M5) – Precision Performance in Black

The Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11-inch (M4/M5) is the ultimate accessory for those looking to transform their tablet into a professional-grade workstation. Featuring a sleek aluminum palm rest and an innovative floating cantilever design, it brings a MacBook-like typing experience to the world’s most powerful iPad. Whether you are a creative professional in Colombo or a student in Kandy, this keyboard delivers the precision, power, and portability you need to stay productive anywhere in Sri Lanka.

Key Features

  • Floating Cantilever Design: Seamlessly adjust your iPad Pro to the perfect viewing angle for work or entertainment.
  • Aluminum Palm Rest: Premium build quality that offers durability and a professional aesthetic.
  • Haptic Glass Trackpad: A larger glass trackpad with haptic feedback for precise cursor control and intuitive Multi-Touch gestures.
  • 14-Key Function Row: Quick access to essential controls like screen brightness, volume, and media playback.
  • USB-C Pass-Through Charging: Keep your iPad Pro powered up via the keyboard’s built-in port, leaving the iPad’s port free for other accessories.
  • Full-Size Backlit Keys: 1mm scissor mechanism provides quiet, responsive typing even in low-light environments.

Experience Laptop-Level Productivity

The Apple Magic Keyboard (M4/M5) isn’t just a cover; it is a specialized tool designed to complement the raw power of the M4 and M5 chips. The introduction of the aluminum palm rest provides a stable, cool-to-the-touch surface that mimics the feel of a high-end laptop.

The large haptic trackpad is a game-changer for iPadOS, making text selection in spreadsheets or detailed photo editing more efficient than ever. When you’re done, the keyboard folds into a slim, protective case that guards both the front and back of your device during travel.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) in Sri Lanka?

The current price of Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) in Sri Lanka is Rs 118,900 at Apple Mall.

Is Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) available in Sri Lanka?

Yes, Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) is currently in stock at Apple Mall in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) in Sri Lanka?

You can buy Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 11‑inch (M4/M5) in Sri Lanka at Apple Mall. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...