Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter
Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter
Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter
Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter

Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter
Price in Sri Lanka

Computer AccessoriesHubs and Adapters

CyberDeals

CyberDeals

Rs 21,990

In Stock

Updated 27 Jul 2026

Available hours
Open now
  • MondayToday09:30 - 18:00
  • Tuesday09:30 - 18:00
  • Wednesday09:30 - 18:00
  • Thursday09:30 - 18:00
  • Friday09:30 - 18:00
  • Saturday09:30 - 17:00

View more on,

Description

Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter

The USB-C VGA Multiport Adapter lets you connect your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) enabled Mac and iPad Pro to a VGA display, while also connecting a standard USB device and a USB-C charging cable.

The USB-C VGA Multiport Adapter allows you to mirror your Mac or iPad Pro display to your VGA-enabled TV or display in up to 1080p HD. It also outputs video content like movies and captured video. Simply connect the adapter to a USB-C or Thunderbolt?3 (USB-C) port on your Mac or iPad and then to your TV or projector via a VGA cable (sold separately).

Use the standard USB port to connect devices such as your flash drive or camera or a USB cable for syncing and charging your iPhone, iPad, or iPod. You can also connect a charging cable to the USB-C port to charge your Mac or iPad Pro.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter in Sri Lanka?

The current price of Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter in Sri Lanka is Rs 21,990 at CyberDeals.

Is Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter available in Sri Lanka?

Yes, Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter is currently in stock at CyberDeals in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter in Sri Lanka?

You can buy Apple USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter in Sri Lanka at CyberDeals. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...