Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter
Price in Sri Lanka
CyberDeals
Rs 4,290
Updated 29 Jul 2026
- Monday09:30 - 18:00
- Tuesday09:30 - 18:00
- WednesdayToday09:30 - 18:00
- Thursday09:30 - 18:00
- Friday09:30 - 18:00
- Saturday09:30 - 17:00
View more on,
Description
Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter
1080P HD ? Up to 1920*1080P at 60Hz high resolution, smooth and clear.
Mirror/Extend Modes ? Two different modes for various streaming needs.
Plug and play for multiple operating systems, like Windows, Apple OS,Linux and Vista.
High-performance Chips ? Built-in powerful chip maintains stable signals.
Braided Extension Cord ? Longer extension cord for your convenience.
The Baseus HDMI ? VGA adapter is a practical adapter that allows you to connect your laptop, computer or console with an HDMI connector to a TV, monitor or projector equipped with a VGA connector. Its small size makes it fit into any bag or laptop sleeve. The adapter enables image transmission in Full HD 1920 x 1080 px and 60 Hz resolution. It is compatible with Windows, iOS and Linux, while operating in Plug & Play mode. The Baseus converter is made of durable ABS material that guarantees long-term use, the cable is reinforced with a nylon braid.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter in Sri Lanka is Rs 4,290 at CyberDeals.
Is Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter available in Sri Lanka?▾
Yes, Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter is currently in stock at CyberDeals in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy Baseus Lite Series 1080P HDMI to VGA Adapter in Sri Lanka at CyberDeals. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

















