Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone

Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone
Price in Sri Lanka

MicrophonesMobile Accessories

CyberDeals

CyberDeals

Rs 61,300

In Stock

Updated 27 Jul 2026

Available hours
Open now
  • MondayToday09:30 - 18:00
  • Tuesday09:30 - 18:00
  • Wednesday09:30 - 18:00
  • Thursday09:30 - 18:00
  • Friday09:30 - 18:00
  • Saturday09:30 - 17:00

View more on,

Price History

Description

Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone

PREMIUM MICROPHONE AND
DIGITAL MIXING SOLUTION

TAILORED FOR CREATORS

Quality content requires excellent sound. You need a broadcast-grade microphone that plugs directly into your setup, and a mixer to blend audio sources with ease. Meet Wave:3 ? your complete solution.

BRILLIANT BY DESIGN

Elegant architecture. Impeccable audio. Robust, tactile control. Wave:3 looks and sounds the part without stealing the show.

1) STEEL GRILLE

Smooth sound diffusion

Ultimate capsule protection

2) HEAVY DUTY DESK STAND

U-mountPadded base

1) MULTIFUNCTIONAL DIAL

Tweak input gain

Adjust headphone volume

Crossfade between mic and PC mix

1) MULTILAYERED NOISE SHIELD

Keeps plosive noise at bay

2) PREMIUM CONDENSER CAPSULE

Capture verbal nuances with precision

3) CARDIOID POLAR PATTERN

Fine tuned for speech

4) SUPERIOR CIRCUITRY

24-bit / 48 kHz analog to digital conversion

Broadcast-grade detail and clarity

1) HIGH-POWER HEADPHONE OUTPUT

Crystal clear, zero-latency monitoring

2) USB TYPE-C

State-of-the-art connection

1) CAPACITIVE MUTE

Silently disengage mic input

2) POP FILTER

Dual-layer metal mesh

Maximum protection from plosive noise

Sold separately

3) SHOCK MOUNT

Robust metal chassis with reinforced elastic suspension

Isolates microphone from mechanically transferred noise and impact

Sold separately

4) MULTI ADAPTER

5/8 -> 3/8 - 1/4 inch

Mount on your boom arm of choice

LEWITT AUDIO INSIDE

Headquartered in Vienna, Austria, LEWITT Audio subjects its microphones to rigorous calibration and quality control in world-class testing facilities with seasoned sound engineers. That?s how they get their microphones into legendary recording studios, and why we?ve equipped Wave microphones with their audio technology. It?s how you get that sonic signature your audience will notice.

GET AMPED WITHOUT CLIPPING

Now you don?t need to watch levels while live, nor attempt to salvage distorted audio in post production. When input levels peak, proprietary Clipguard technology instantly reroutes sound through a second signal path that runs at a lower volume. The result is clean audio output, no matter how loud you scream.

WITHOUT CLIPPING
WITH CLIPPING

WAVE LINK:
THE CREATOR'S MIXER

Intuitive software custom-built for content creation, Wave Link gives you ultimate control of your Twitch stream, YouTube video or podcast audio.

UP TO NINE CHANNELS

Game audio, voice chat, music, alerts, samples, multiple mics* and more. Nine independent input channels let you blend audio sources in real time.

*Multiple Wave mics are not supported at this time

MIXING MASTERY

Create two completely independent output mixes ? one for you, one for your audience ? and monitor each on the fly.

Price History

DateOld PriceNew PriceChangePercentage
Jul 12, 2026Rs 62,000Rs 61,300
Rs -700
-1.13%
Feb 26, 2026Rs 58,500Rs 62,000
+Rs 3,500
+5.98%
Feb 28, 2025Rs 74,000Rs 58,500
Rs -15,500
-20.95%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone in Sri Lanka?

The current price of Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone in Sri Lanka is Rs 61,300 at CyberDeals.

Is Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone available in Sri Lanka?

Yes, Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone is currently in stock at CyberDeals in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone in Sri Lanka?

You can buy Elgato Wave 3 Premium Microphone in Sri Lanka at CyberDeals. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...