HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop
Price in Sri Lanka
Lifemobile
Rs 205,407
Updated 29 Jul 2026
- Monday10:30 - 18:00
- Tuesday10:30 - 18:00
- WednesdayToday10:30 - 18:00
- Thursday10:30 - 18:00
- Friday10:30 - 18:00
- Saturday10:30 - 18:00
View more on,
Description
With a new compact design, the HP ProBook 440 Laptop PC delivers commercial performance, security, and durability to professionals at growing companies who move from desk to meeting room to home.
A new design that fits modern workstyles
The compact, light, slim chassis with aluminum components is easy to carry from place to place. Enjoy an over 87-percent screen-to-body ratio and a quiet, responsive keyboard.
Multi-layered security protection
Your growing business requires the protection of a PC with commercial-grade security features. The HP ProBook 440 is enhanced with security and privacy features from the BIOS up.
Power that lasts
Equipped with the latest Intel® processor[2] and high- performance memory, the HP ProBook 440 drives performance with long battery life and high-speed solid-state drives.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop in Sri Lanka is Rs 205,407 at Lifemobile.
Is HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop available in Sri Lanka?▾
HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop is currently out of stock at Lifemobile in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy HP ProBook 440 G8 14" HD Intel Core i5-1135 G7 Laptop in Sri Lanka at Lifemobile. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.
















