JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500
JBL Bar 500

JBL Bar 500
Price in Sri Lanka

Audio Speakers and SubwoofersJbl

OTC

OTC

Rs 272,691

Out of Stock

Updated 28 Jul 2026

Available hours
Open now
  • Monday09:00 - 19:30
  • TuesdayToday09:00 - 19:30
  • Wednesday09:00 - 19:30
  • Thursday09:00 - 19:30
  • Friday09:00 - 19:30
  • Saturday09:00 - 19:30
  • Sunday09:30 - 15:30

View more on,

Description

  • What’s on the menu tonight? Movies, music or gaming? The JBL Bar 500 brings your movies to life with
  • MultiBeam™ and Dolby Atmos® 3D surround sound. While PureVoice technology optimizes voice clarity to
  • ensure you never miss a word. Feel the thrilling bass from the wireless 10″ subwoofer. And with AirPlay,
  • Alexa Multi-Room Music (MRM) and Chromecast built-in™, you’ve got over 300 easy streaming options to
  • choose from whether you want to dance or you’re ready to relax. Whatever you’re in the mood for, the JBL Bar 500’s got you covered.

 

  •  6 Months Warranty



Dolby Atmos® and MultiBeam™ Surround Sound

Immerse yourself in theater-quality 3D surround sound. Hear extraordinary sound effects from everywhere in the room, without the need for extra surround speakers.

Built-In Wi-Fi with AirPlay, Alexa Multi-Room Music and Chromecast built-in™

Get ready to explore. Access over 300 online music streaming services through AirPlay, Alexa MRM and Chromecast built-in™. Enjoy all of your favorite audio content, Internet radio, and podcasts in high definition. The Wi-Fi connection also allows automatic software updates, so you can always enjoy the latest features.

590W output power

With 590 watts of total system output power, the JBL Bar 500 transforms your movies, music and games into immersive sound experiences.

Features

10″ Wireless subwoofer

Thrilling, precise bass from a mighty 10″ wireless subwoofer brings the action to your movies and the emotion to your music.

PureVoice Dialogue Enhancement Technology

PureVoice technology uses our unique algorithm to optimize voice clarity to ensure you never miss a word of dialogue, even when the surround effects are at their peak.

HDMI eARC with 4K Dolby Vision Passthrough

Enjoy uncompressed Dolby Atmos surround sound through a single HDMI cable thanks to the HDMI eARC connection. The HDMI input connection also offers 4K video quality from a compatible video player or gaming console.

JBL One App

Customize EQ and control all of your compatible speakers with a single convenient app. The JBL One app helps you easily set up the soundbar, personalize settings, and browse the integrated music services to find your new favorite song.

Easy Sound Calibration

Every room is different. Our audio calibration feature ensures that the JBL Bar 500 delivers the best 3D surround effects for any interior and room layout.

Works with voice assistant-enabled speakers

Simply link the JBL Bar 500 with your voice assistant-enabled device and you can instantly ask Alexa, Google Assistant, or Siri to stream all your favorite music to the soundbar.

 

SKU: 4234 Categories: Audio Speakers and Subwoofers, Jbl Tags: -in-sri-lanka-, 500, Bar, Bar Speaker, best price in sri lanka, JBL, jbl bar 500, Subwoofer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of JBL Bar 500 in Sri Lanka?

The current price of JBL Bar 500 in Sri Lanka is Rs 272,691 at OTC.

Is JBL Bar 500 available in Sri Lanka?

JBL Bar 500 is currently out of stock at OTC in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy JBL Bar 500 in Sri Lanka?

You can buy JBL Bar 500 in Sri Lanka at OTC. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...