Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB
Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB

Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB
Price in Sri Lanka

Mobile Phones

Banana.lk

Banana.lk

Rs 40,000

Out of Stock

Updated 22 Sep 2026

Available at 2 more shops

See all the prices and find the best deal

Available hours
Open now
  • Monday10:00 - 19:00
  • TuesdayToday10:00 - 19:00
  • Wednesday10:00 - 19:00
  • Thursday10:00 - 19:00
  • Friday10:00 - 19:00
  • Saturday10:00 - 19:00
  • Sunday10:00 - 19:00

View more on,

Description

  • 6.71″
    720×1650 pixels
  • 50MP
    1080p
  • 6GB RAM
    Helio G85
  • 5000mAh
    Li-Po
NETWORK Technology GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 – SIM 1 & SIM 2
CDMA 800
3G bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
4G bands 1, 3, 5, 8, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41
Speed HSPA, LTE
LAUNCH Announced 2022, December 31
Status Available. Released 2023, January 01
BODY Dimensions 168.8 x 76.4 x 8.8 mm (6.65 x 3.01 x 0.35 in)
Weight 192 g (6.77 oz)
SIM Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
DISPLAY Type IPS LCD, 500 nits (typ)
Size 6.71 inches, 106.5 cm2 (~82.6% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 720 x 1650 pixels (~268 ppi density)
PLATFORM OS MIUI 13
Chipset Mediatek MT6769Z Helio G85 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6×1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU Mali-G52 MC2
MEMORY Card slot microSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal 64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM
eMMC 5.1
MAIN CAMERA Dual 50 MP, (wide), PDAF
0.08 MP (depth)
Features LED flash, HDR
Video 1080p@30fps
SELFIE CAMERA Single 5 MP
Video 1080p@30fps
SOUND Loudspeaker Yes
3.5mm jack Yes
COMMS WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, LE
Positioning GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO
NFC No
Radio FM radio
USB microUSB 2.0
FEATURES Sensors Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer
Virtual proximity sensing
BATTERY Type Li-Po 5000 mAh, non-removable
Charging 10W wired
MISC Colors Black, Blue, Mint, Violet
Models 22120RN86G

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB in Sri Lanka?

The current price of Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB in Sri Lanka is Rs 40,000 at Banana.lk.

Is Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB available in Sri Lanka?

Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB is currently out of stock at Banana.lk in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB in Sri Lanka?

You can buy Redmi 12C 6GB + 128GB in Sri Lanka at Banana.lk. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...