Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB
Price in Sri Lanka
CyberDeals
Rs 408,500
Updated 30 Jul 2026
See all the prices and find the best deal
- Monday09:30 - 18:00
- Tuesday09:30 - 18:00
- Wednesday09:30 - 18:00
- Thursday09:30 - 18:00
- Friday09:30 - 18:00
- Saturday09:30 - 17:00
View more on,
Description
Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB
In July, the Samsung Galaxy S24+?popped up on Geekbench?with Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 SoC, Android 14, 8GB RAM, and model designation SM-S926U. Now, the Galaxy S24 Plus? Korean version has appeared on Geekbench, having model code SM-S926N with the Exynos 2400 chip at the helm.
The Korean S24+ is also running Android 14, but it has 12GB RAM onboard, which is an upgrade over the?S23+?that came with 8GB RAM. However, that doesn?t mean the Exynos-powered S24+ won?t come with 8GB RAM since the SM-S926B?spotted on Geekbench?two weeks ago had 8GB RAM onboard.
Samsung Galaxy S24+ on Geekbench
The Exynos 2400-powered 8GB and 12GB RAM models have similar Geekbench scores, but they are slightly lower than what the Snapdragon 8 Gen 3-powered variant achieved. Regardless, we?ll reserve our final judgment until we test both versions ourselves since the devices that ran the benchmark could be pre-production units, and the retail versions should yield better results in synthetic tests.
Stock History
| Date | Previous Status | New Status | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 03, 2026 | In Stock | Out of Stock | Went Out of Stock |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB in Sri Lanka is Rs 408,500 at CyberDeals.
Is Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB available in Sri Lanka?▾
Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB is currently out of stock at CyberDeals in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy Samsung Galaxy S24 Plus 12GB RAM 256GB in Sri Lanka at CyberDeals. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

















