UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable

UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable
Price in Sri Lanka

Cables and ConnectorsHDMI Cable

Lifemobile

Lifemobile

Rs 7,051

Out of Stock

Updated 04 Jul 2026

Available hours
Open now
  • Monday10:30 - 18:00
  • Tuesday10:30 - 18:00
  • Wednesday10:30 - 18:00
  • Thursday10:30 - 18:00
  • Friday10:30 - 18:00
  • SaturdayToday10:30 - 18:00

View more on,

Description

UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable

Unidirectional HDMI to USB-C Cable: UGREEN 4K HDMI to USB C cable easily connects HDMI-equipped devices such as Switch, PS5, laptop, etc to USB-C monitors, AR/XR/VR Headset, etc. Whether it's for office screen mirroring, home theater setup, or a big-screen gaming experience, it can handle them all with ease. Equipped with an HDMI-in port and a USB C-out port, it only enables one-way transmission from HDMI to USB-C.

Boost for Immersive Experience: The HDMI 2.0 to Thunderbolt cable supports 4K@60Hz and 1080P@120Hz which can synchronously transmit audio and video signals. It also supports 3D, HDR, HDCP 2.2/1.4. DTS 7.1 and Dolby. Mirror mode allows you to view on a bigger screen. Extend mode helps you display different content on external screen.

USB Power Supply for Stability: This HDMI to USB C adapter comes with a USB 3.0 power cable (5V 1A) to ensure stable power supply. Please note that this USB cable only powers the cable itself and not the input or output display devices. Especially for AR/XR application scenarios, you need to connect power itself. Therefore, please provide power to the USB C device before using this HDMI to Type C cable.

Plug & Play for Easy Use: First plug the HDMI end to the source device, then connect the USB C port to the output display. Do not forget to connect the USB A cable to supply power for the cable itself. And the connection is done. Also, it extends usage for extra durability and anti-corrosion with aluminum and nylon braided design.

Universal Compatibility: The HDMI port is compatible with Switch, PS5, SteamDeck, laptop, and desktop. As to USB-C port, it must meet the video output function "DP Alt Mode". The output port is compatible with USB-C monitor, portable monitor, AR/XR/VR headset, projector and etc. Please note it's not compatible with USB-C laptops/phones/tablets. Not compatible with HDMI-monitors/TV/projectors.

Stock History

DatePrevious StatusNew StatusChange
Apr 08, 2026
In Stock
Out of Stock
Went Out of Stock

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable in Sri Lanka?

The current price of UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable in Sri Lanka is Rs 7,051 at Lifemobile.

Is UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable available in Sri Lanka?

UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable is currently out of stock at Lifemobile in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable in Sri Lanka?

You can buy UGREEN 35984A 4K@60Hz Active HDMI to USB-C Cable in Sri Lanka at Lifemobile. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...