DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately)
DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately)
DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately)
DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately)

DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately)
Price in Sri Lanka

Core ComponentsComponents

Winsoft

Winsoft

Rs 39,000

In Stock

Updated 29 Jul 2026

Available hours
Closed now
  • Monday09:00 - 19:00
  • Tuesday09:00 - 19:00
  • WednesdayToday09:00 - 19:00
  • Thursday09:00 - 19:00
  • Friday09:00 - 19:00
  • Saturday09:00 - 19:00

View more on,

Price History

Description

  • Type: DDR4
  • Capacity: 8GB
  • Frequency:3200MHz
  • Operating voltage: Tested Voltage: 1.20V
  • Latency: CL22



DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM

  • High-Performance Upgrade: Boost your laptop’s speed and responsiveness with 3200 MHz DDR4 memory — ideal for multitasking, gaming, and professional workloads.
  • Energy-Efficient Design: Operates at just 1.2 V to reduce power draw and heat generation, improving battery efficiency.
  • Wide Compatibility: Works seamlessly with Intel and AMD notebook chipsets supporting DDR4 SO-DIMM memory.
  • Compact and Durable: Space-saving design for easy installation in slim laptops without compromising performance.
  • Reliable Operation: Tested for temperature and humidity tolerance to ensure stability under demanding conditions.
  • Quality Assured: Built using high-grade components for superior data integrity and consistent long-term reliability.
  • Hassle-Free Installation: Plug-and-play functionality means quick upgrades — no BIOS configuration needed.
  • 3-Year Warranty: Comprehensive coverage and dependable manufacturer support for added confidence.
Category Specification
Brand / Series Dahua – C300 Series
Model Number DHI-DDR-C300S8G32
Memory Type DDR4
Form Factor SO-DIMM (Small Outline DIMM)
Capacity 16 GB
Speed / Data Rate 3200 MHz (PC4-25600)
CAS Latency (CL) CL22
Operating Voltage 1.20 V
Pin Count 260 pins
Compatibility Intel & AMD DDR4 Laptop Platforms
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature –20 °C to +85 °C
Operating Humidity 25% – 85% (non-condensing)
Dimensions (H × W × D) 69.6 mm × 30 mm × 3.58 mm
Net Weight Approx. 8.5 g
Installation Plug-and-Play
Power Efficiency Optimized for Low Heat & Energy Use
Build Quality Premium PCB with Reliable Soldering

Price History

DateOld PriceNew PriceChangePercentage
Jul 10, 2026Rs 36,500Rs 39,000
+Rs 2,500
+6.85%
Jul 07, 2026Rs 20,500Rs 36,500
+Rs 16,000
+78.05%

Stock History

DatePrevious StatusNew StatusChange
Jul 07, 2026
Out of Stock
In Stock
Back in Stock
Dec 17, 2025
In Stock
Out of Stock
Went Out of Stock

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) in Sri Lanka?

The current price of DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) in Sri Lanka is Rs 39,000 at Winsoft.

Is DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) available in Sri Lanka?

Yes, DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) is currently in stock at Winsoft in Sri Lanka.

Where can I buy DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) in Sri Lanka?

You can buy DAHUA 16GB DDR4 3200MHZ LAPTOP RAM (Not Sold Separately) in Sri Lanka at Winsoft. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.

Loading...