ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor
Price in Sri Lanka
Laptop LK
Rs 67,000
Updated 29 Aug 2026
- Monday09:30 - 19:00
- Tuesday09:30 - 19:00
- Wednesday09:30 - 19:00
- Thursday09:30 - 19:00
- Friday09:30 - 19:00
- Saturday09:30 - 19:00
- SundayToday09:30 - 16:00
View more on,
Description
VIEWSONIC GAMING MONITOR
The ViewSonic XG2709A is a versatile 27″ Full HD monitor designed to elevate your visual experience, whether you’re working or gaming. With a high 240Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms MPRT response time.
GOODBYE TO SCREEN TEARING
Supercharge your gaming experience with the XG2709A monitor, boasting AMD
FreeSync. Say goodbye to display stutter and screen tearing.
WITNESS GHOST-FREE CLARITY
Boasting a remarkable 1ms (MPRT) response time, the XG2709A
gaming monitor provides gamers with a competitive edge.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor in Sri Lanka is Rs 67,000 at Laptop LK.
Is ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor available in Sri Lanka?▾
Yes, ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor is currently in stock at Laptop LK in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy ViewSonic XG2709A 27” Gaming Monitor in Sri Lanka at Laptop LK. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.














