Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB
Price in Sri Lanka
OTC
Rs 299,999
Updated 27 Sep 2026
See all the prices and find the best deal
- Monday09:00 - 19:30
- Tuesday09:00 - 19:30
- Wednesday09:00 - 19:30
- Thursday09:00 - 19:30
- Friday09:00 - 19:30
- Saturday09:00 - 19:30
- SundayToday09:30 - 15:30
View more on,
Price History
Description
- 512GB SSD for Speed & Storage
- Slim, Stylish & Lightweight
- Great for Work, Study & Daily Use
- 2 Year Warranty
Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB
The MacBook Neo 8GB RAM 512GB SSD Laptop is built for users who want speed, style, and reliability in one sleek device. With enhanced storage and smooth performance, it is perfect for work, study, and everyday computing.
Equipped with 8GB RAM, this laptop ensures seamless multitasking, allowing you to run multiple applications without slowing down. The 512GB SSD provides faster boot times, quick file access, and ample space for all your important files, documents, and media.
Designed with portability in mind, the MacBook Neo features a slim and lightweight body, making it easy to carry wherever you go. It is available in three stunning colours — Indigo, Citrus, and Blush, giving you the freedom to match your style.
Whether you’re a student, professional, or casual user, this laptop offers efficient performance, long battery life, and a modern design that fits your daily needs.
If you’re looking for a fast, stylish, and affordable laptop with large storage, the MacBook Neo 512GB is an excellent choice.
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2026 | Rs 33,332 | Rs 299,999 | +Rs 266,667 | +800.03% |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Rs 299,999 | Rs 33,332 | Rs -266,667 | -88.89% |
Stock History
| Date | Previous Status | New Status | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2026 | Out of Stock | In Stock | Back in Stock |
| Aug 13, 2026 | In Stock | Out of Stock | Went Out of Stock |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB in Sri Lanka?▾
The current price of Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB in Sri Lanka is Rs 299,999 at OTC.
Is Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB available in Sri Lanka?▾
Yes, Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB is currently in stock at OTC in Sri Lanka.
Where can I buy Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB in Sri Lanka?▾
You can buy Apple MacBook Neo 8GB 512GB in Sri Lanka at OTC. Visit 37left.lk to compare prices across multiple shops and find the best deal.






















