ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14
Price in Sri Lanka
Available at 3 shops
14-inch AMD-powered gaming ultraportable; listings span the 2025 GA403 and an older GA401 model.
From Rs 440,210—Rs 879,000
Compare Prices
Price History
About this product
This group bundles listings from more than one generation of the ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14. Most entries describe the current 2025 GA403 series, built on AMD's Ryzen AI 300-series processors (Ryzen 9 270 or Ryzen AI 9 HX 370) paired with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 or RTX 5070 Ti Laptop GPUs, a 14-inch 2.8K/3K (2880x1800) OLED display at 120Hz, up to 32GB of LPDDR5X memory, and up to 2TB of PCIe SSD storage.
One listing (GA401IU) instead describes a considerably older Zephyrus G14 model from around 2020, powered by an AMD Ryzen 7 4800HS with a 14-inch 2K QHD (2560x1440) IPS display and different graphics. Because this group mixes two distinct hardware generations, GPU and exact display specs are not consistent across every listing.
All members share the ROG Zephyrus G14 naming, a 14-inch chassis, and an AMD processor, which is what is treated as confirmed below; other facts are broken out by generation in the spec sheet.
Key features
- 14-inch chassis shared across all Zephyrus G14 generations in this group
- 2025 GA403: AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 or Ryzen 9 270 processor
- 2025 GA403: 14-inch 2.8K/3K OLED display at 120Hz
- 2025 GA403: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 or RTX 5070 Ti graphics
- Older GA401IU listing: Ryzen 7 4800HS with a 2K QHD IPS display
Full specifications
2025 GA403 generation
- CPU options
- AMD Ryzen 9 270 or Ryzen AI 9 HX 370
- GPU options
- NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 or RTX 5070 Ti Laptop GPU
- Display
- 14-inch 2.8K/3K (2880x1800) OLED, 120Hz
- RAM
- Up to 32GB LPDDR5X (onboard)
- Storage
- Up to 2TB PCIe SSD
- Battery
- 73Wh
- Weight
- ~1.5-1.57 kg
Older GA401IU generation (legacy listing in this group)
- CPU
- AMD Ryzen 7 4800HS
- Display
- 14-inch 2K QHD (2560x1440) IPS
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 in Sri Lanka?▾
The price of ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 in Sri Lanka ranges from Rs 440,210 to Rs 879,000 across 3 shops.
Where can I compare ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 prices in Sri Lanka?▾
You can compare ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 prices across 3 shops in Sri Lanka on 37left.lk and find the best deal.
Is ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 available in Sri Lanka?▾
Yes, ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 is currently available in Sri Lanka at 3 shops.




























