Google Nest Mini
Price in Sri Lanka
Available at 7 shops
Google's compact 2nd-generation smart speaker with Google Assistant built in.
From Rs 10,500—Rs 22,846
Compare Prices
Price History
About this product
The Google Nest Mini (2nd Gen) is a small, round smart speaker that succeeded the original Home Mini. It connects over Wi-Fi and Bluetooth and is controlled entirely by voice through Google Assistant, letting users play music, ask questions, control compatible smart-home devices, and set reminders.
Compared to the first generation, it added a larger 40mm driver, an extra far-field microphone, and a dedicated machine-learning chip for on-device processing, while keeping the same compact wall-mountable design. The outer fabric is made from recycled plastic bottles, and the speaker is offered in several colours.
As a speaker-only device it has no screen; interaction happens purely through voice and the companion Google Home app.
Key features
- Google Assistant built in
- 40mm driver with 360-degree sound
- Three far-field microphones
- Wi-Fi (802.11b/g/n/ac) and Bluetooth 5.0
- Wall-mountable, compact design
- Fabric made from recycled plastic bottles
Full specifications
General
- Diameter
- 3.85 in (98 mm)
- Height
- 1.65 in (42 mm)
- Weight
- 181 g
- Colours
- Chalk, Charcoal, Coral, Sky
- Released
- October 22, 2019
Connectivity
- Wi-Fi
- 802.11b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz or 5 GHz)
- Bluetooth
- 5.0
Audio
- Driver
- 40 mm
- Microphones
- 3 far-field
- Power adapter
- 15 W
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Google Nest Mini in Sri Lanka?▾
The price of Google Nest Mini in Sri Lanka ranges from Rs 10,500 to Rs 22,846 across 7 shops.
Where can I compare Google Nest Mini prices in Sri Lanka?▾
You can compare Google Nest Mini prices across 7 shops in Sri Lanka on 37left.lk and find the best deal.
Is Google Nest Mini available in Sri Lanka?▾
Google Nest Mini is currently out of stock across all shops in Sri Lanka.





































